Int. Conf. Stripes06, Roma, December 17-22, 2006, (Preliminary Program a quick reference)

 

 

17-Sunday

18-Monday

19-Tuesday

20- Wednesday

21-Thursday

22-Friday

 

 

 

 9:00

-10:40

 

 

 

Aula Magna

8:00 Registration

Opening

 

S1

 

Gorkov

Davis

Aula Magna

S5

 

 

Tranquada

Zaanen

Egami

Pintschovius

Aula Amaldi

S11

 

Uemura

Micnas 

Ohashi

Bianconi

Yazdani 

 

Aula Magna

S15

 

Bussman-Holder

Aeppli

Annett

Kristoffel

Samuely

Aula Amaldi

Closing session

Open discussion and chairmen

 

Aeppli

Ando

Annett

Bianconi

Devereaux

Di Castro

Egami

Mihailovich

Pietronero

Pintschovius

Zaanen

 

10:40-11.10

 

Coffee Break

Coffee Break

Coffee Break

Coffee Break

 

 

 

11:10

-13 05 

 

 

 

Aula Magna

S2

 

Lanzara

Tajima

Di Castro

Combescot

Ando 

 

Aula Magna

S6

 

Mihailovich

Castellani

Kusmartsev

Phillips

Devereaux

 

Aula Amaldi

S12

 

Fujimori

Valla

Hussain

Pavuna

Bozovic

 

Aula Magna

S16

 

Saxena

Mauri

Kremer

Gonnelli

Ogata

Daghero

13 05-14:15

 

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

 

 

 

 

14:20

-16 00

 

 

Registration

Aula Magna

S3

 

Koike

Wells

Liarokapis 

Reznik

Tremblay

Aula Magna

S7

 

Ghiringhelli

Hancock 

Agrestini

Rusydi

Takubo

 

 

Aula Amaldi

S9

 

Ashkenazi

Tohyama

Poilblanc

Lorenzana

Seibold

 

Aula Amaldi

S13

 

Brazovskii

Alexandrov

Takada

Heid

Capone

 

 

Aula Magna

S17

 

Simoni

Cataliotti

Fallani

Chen

Gaudio

Aula Amaldi

S19

 

Radaelli

Gooding

Miyazaki

Biswas

Miyano

 

 

16:00-16-30

Coffee Break

Coffee Break

Coffeee Break

Coffee Break

Coffee Break

 

 

 

 

16:30

-18:50

 

Aula Magna

S4

 

Mustre

Oyanagi

Conradson

Calvani

Grilli

Chang

Morais Smith

 

Aula Magna

S8-

 

Manske

SilvaNeto

De Mello

Benfatto

Eremin

Mukhin

 

 

 

Aula Amaldi

S10

 

Migliori

Perring

Soh

Castellano

Keren

 

 

 

Aula Amaldi

S14-

 

Greven

Christensen

Hayden

Matsuda

Ikeda

Mazov

Varelogiannis

 

Aula Magna

S18

 

Momono

Lavrov

Hackl

Jung

Mendonca

Taoufik

Aula Amaldi

S20

 

Dow

Bellucci

Lobo

Mitin

Sunko

Kruger

Vanyolos

 

 

 

POSTERS

 

 

 

20:00 Banquette